| Tender Title | Supply of 48,000 Medical Pressure Extension Tubes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7703253 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,806 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Health and Family Welfare, through the Central Health Service Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7703253) for the supply of **Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose (Q2)**. This procurement, managed by Safdarjung Hospital, requires a total quantity of **48,000 units**. The tender opens on **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and closes on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹12,806.00** is mandated for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to essential healthcare provisions within the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Pressure Extension Tube Procurement for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Supply of Medical Pressure Extension Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more
Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category