Supply and Buy-Back of Microphones for IndianOil Institute of Petroleum Management, Gurugram

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Buy-Back of Microphones for IndianOil Institute of Petroleum Management, Gurugram
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191284_1Tender Reference Number9003M26A03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIipm, Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Buy-Back of Microphones for IndianOil Institute of Petroleum Management, Gurugram
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191284_1
  • Tender Reference Number9003M26A03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIipm, Gurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 22 Nos. Microphones In Halls (a, B,c,d And E) At Iipm Against Buy Back Of Old 16 No Of Microphones At Iipm Gurugram

IndianOil, through its Refineries HQ Materials division, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of twenty-two (22) new Microphones for use in Halls A, B, C, D, and E at the IndianOil Institute of Petroleum Management (IIPM) in Gurugram. This procurement also includes the buy-back of sixteen (16) old microphones currently at IIPM Gurugram. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (MAT), IndianOil Institute of Petroleum Management, located at 83, Institutional Area, Sector -18, Gurugram, Haryana-122001. This tender is categorized under Goods and is an open tender for supply, requiring two covers for submission. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested parties should refer to the e-tender portal for detailed information and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (mat)
AddressIndianoil Institute Of Petroleum Management, 83, Institutional Area, Sector -18, Gurugram, Haryana-122001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 50 Units 12V 7AH Batteries with Buy-Back Option..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Cbct System With Cephalometric Unit And Dicom..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Usg Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement For..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 50 Units 12V 7AH Batteries with Buy-Back Option...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Cbct System With Cephalometric Unit And...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Usg Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category