Supply of Library Books for Indian Army, Panchkula

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Library Books for Indian Army, Panchkula
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876883Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Library Books for Indian Army, Panchkula
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876883
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the provision of essential Library Books. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876883, this procurement is being managed by the Indian Army through their office located in Panchkula. The tender, dated 07-08-2026, commences on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 57 units of Library Books, catering to the informational and developmental needs of the organization. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender document for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_qr_of_library_books_2026-08-04-21-33-16_f00cb4f835cd2602096b54ae03a46361.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709515.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840953.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of Library Books for District Collectorate, Chhattisgarh..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Library Books..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Regimental Library Acquires Strategic and Military Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply Of Books And References At Gdc Bomai..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 100,000 LPG Customer Blue Books for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

General Administration Department Tender

Supply of Library Books for District Collectorate, Chhattisgarh...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Library Books...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Regimental Library Acquires Strategic and Military Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply Of Books And References At Gdc Bomai...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 100,000 LPG Customer Blue Books for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category