Indian Army Construction Materials and Miniature DCB Model Supply Ambala

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Construction Materials and Miniature DCB Model Supply Ambala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Construction Materials and Miniature DCB Model Supply Ambala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for the Indian Army, specifically from the ***[Extract Office Name from JSON, if available, otherwise state location]*** office located in Ambala. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920816 and dated 14-08-2026, encompasses a comprehensive range of construction and maintenance materials. The total quantity required across all items is 984 units. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and the bid end date of 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of supply includes, but is not limited to, essential building materials such as Sand, Bajri, Cement, and Bricks. Additionally, the tender specifies requirements for various finishing and maintenance products, including Terracoat, Tarpine Oil, Dark Blue Paint, OG Paint, Red Paint, 2-inch and 3-inch Painting Brushes, Red Oxide Paint, and Chunna. A specialized requirement is also noted for a miniature small-scale model of a DCB. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply critical materials to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-14-16-59-25_7a6f0f7941b48a40837d82659d34cc4d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845582.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9759647.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b91df980-3471-422f-a7501786707371917_anurma.001l@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category