Indian Air Force Fire Hose Coupling Supply as per IS 903 (Q3)

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Fire Hose Coupling Supply as per IS 903 (Q3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994345Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Fire Hose Coupling Supply as per IS 903 (Q3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994345
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity to supply **six (6) units of fire hose couplings**, conforming to the **IS 903 (Q3) standard**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7994345**, is open for submission from **03-09-2026 at 4:57 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements to participate in this procurement process orchestrated by the esteemed **Indian Air Force**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844378.pdf
  • Document
    sow_b45aa6f8-3fd2-4639-9b4c1788434535816_Lgs-Alpha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4762 Compliant Hose Clamps for West Central Railway..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Dark Glass, Rubber Hoses, and Clamps..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 1000 Quick Release Couplings for Fresh Air Line Respirators..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Water Taps, Paints, Varnishes, and Construction Materials Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Assorted Tools and Fire Safety Equipment Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4762 Compliant Hose Clamps for West Central...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Dark Glass, Rubber Hoses, and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 1000 Quick Release Couplings for Fresh Air Line...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Water Taps, Paints, Varnishes, and Construction Materials...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Assorted Tools and Fire Safety Equipment Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category