Supply of IS 4762 Compliant Hose Clamps for West Central Railway

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 4762 Compliant Hose Clamps for West Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 4762 Compliant Hose Clamps for West Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Hose Clamps as per IS 4762 (Q3)** by **West Central Railway**, an organization operating under the **Ministry of Railways**, Government of India. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7987286**. The tender is open for application from **03-09-2026 at 11:57 AM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A total quantity of **1700 units** of these hose clamps is required. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement issued by the **Indian Railways** through its **West Central Railway** office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Fabrication And Supply Of Hose Adaptors And Hose Clamps For..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Dark Glass, Rubber Hoses, and Clamps..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Design, Fabrication And Supply Of Hose Adaptors And Hose Clamps...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Dark Glass, Rubber Hoses, and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category