Design, Fabrication, and Supply of Hose Adaptors and Clamps for Gas and Compressed Air Systems

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Fabrication, and Supply of Hose Adaptors and Clamps for Gas and Compressed Air Systems
Tender ID2026_CSL_289985_1Tender Reference NumberUandM/SER/QTN/1125/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.91 L Tender LocationCsl , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Fabrication, and Supply of Hose Adaptors and Clamps for Gas and Compressed Air Systems
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_289985_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUandM/SER/QTN/1125/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.91 L
  • Tender LocationCsl,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,820
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Fabrication And Supply Of Hose Adaptors And Hose Clamps For Gas/compressed Air Supply

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CSL_289985_1 and Tender Reference Number UandM/SER/QTN/1125/26-27, is issued by Cochin Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air Supply". This is an Open Tender under the Works category, with a Lump-sum form of contract and an estimated tender value of ₹7,91,000. The work involves a period of 75 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CSL COCHIN. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 for pre-qualification, fee, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,820, which is a fixed amount and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Payment can be made via NEFT or R-T-G-S. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm
AddressAgm Uandm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Air Frame Fasteners..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Air Frame Fasteners...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category