| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Panchkula College | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968659 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968659, is issued by the Higher Education Department Haryana, located at Govt. P.G. College, Sector 1, Panchkula, Haryana (Pin Code: 134109). The opportunity involves the supply of four (4) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 10:40 AM on August 29, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026. This procurement is specifically for the Panchkula office of the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more
Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more
Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Andaman..read more
Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for SKUAST..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category