| Tender Title | Street and Boundary Wall Construction near Tyagi Cold Drink Agency in Gharaunda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544007_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20261A7E858B A93A 4FA5 BDA8 CEA133E47617312ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.62 L | Tender Location | Gharunda , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Street And Boundry Wall Near Tyagi Cold Drink Agency
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Gharaunda, is inviting bids for the construction of a street and boundary wall near Tyagi Cold Drink Agency as part of the D-Plan 2026-27. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544007_1 and Reference Number 20261A7E858B A93A 4FA5 BDA8 CEA133E47617312ULB, falls under the Civil Works product category and specifically a Development Work sub-category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,61,530, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹17,230 required. The project has a stipulated period of work of 60 days, and a bid validity of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹2,000. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). Bidders are advised that no pre-bid meeting will be held. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Gharaunda. This tender is open to all eligible bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandeep |
| Address | Municipal Committee Gharaunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category