| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Construction Near Kala Jard Graveyard in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_42 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, pertains to Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,30,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The specific work involved is the "CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL NEAR GRAVE YARD KALA JARD W NO 3," with a proposed work period of 30 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, utilizing a percentage-based form of contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the CDR and other essential documents as stipulated in the NIT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_1082940.xls), are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans these dates, with the final deadline being September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions and fee payments are to be processed offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more
Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Sofi Mohall Graveyard Phase..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category