Construction of Protection Wall Near Graveyard in Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Wall Near Graveyard in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_63Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Wall Near Graveyard in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_63
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026, is being invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI for "P WALL NEAR GRAVEYARD NHO MOHD SADIQ" under the "Civil Works" category. The work description is detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹ 1,40,000 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 2,800, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A Tender Fee of ₹ 300 is also required, payable to the Revenue Head. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the BOQ in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Protection Bundat&#x0d Graveyard At Bonpora Waterwan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/protection Wall To &#x0d Graveyard With Gate At &#x0d Repora, Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Near House&#x0d Ofgh Ahmad Najar Construction&#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Protection Bundat&#x0d Graveyard At Bonpora Waterwan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/protection Wall To &#x0d Graveyard With Gate At &#x0d Repora,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Near House&#x0d Ofgh Ahmad Najar Construction&#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image