| Tender Title | Nepewala Deep Tube Well Installation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544512_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026BE0A000C 5A73 4E55 BA20 36108E08C26F1701PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.82 L | Tender Location | Nepewala , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,641 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Nepewala Estimate For Installation Of One No. Deep Tube Well Against Abandoned Tubewell At Village Nepewala Tehsil Narwana Block Ujhana Distt Jind.
This tender seeks proposals for the installation of one deep tube well at village Nepewala, Tehsil Narwana, Block Ujhana, District Jind, Haryana. The project, valued at ₹6,82,032, involves civil works and has a stipulated completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit proposals through an open tender process, with technical and financial bids to be submitted in two separate covers. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Sonepat (Mech.) PHED. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,641 are required. Prospective bidders must possess relevant HEWP registration, provide an affidavit of no blacklisting, and hold PHED registration. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagdeep |
| Address | Sonepat (mech.) Phed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Khushipora
 Graveyard At Ichigam D
 Installation Of Tube Well..read more
Installation Of Tube Well Gujjar Basti Wandar Near Masjid Shareef (panchalthan,..read more
Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sankar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category