| Tender Title | Air Pollution Control Device Installation for Rice Husk Boiler at Milk Plant Rohtak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_535820_1 | Tender Reference Number | MUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4108 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Vita Milk Plant Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Design, Supply &#x0d Installation &#x0d Testing And &#x0d Commissioning Of &#x0d Air Pollution &#x0d Control Devices &#x0d For 4 Mt/hr. Rice &#x0d Husk Fired Steam &#x0d Boiler Complete In &#x0d All Respect At Milk &#x0d Plant Rohtak&#x0d Haryana
**Tender Description: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Air Pollution Control Devices for Rice Husk Fired Steam Boiler at Milk Plant Rohtak, Haryana** The Haryana Board Corporation, through its subsidiary Vita Milk Plant Rohtak, is inviting open tenders from eligible and experienced bidders for the comprehensive design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Air Pollution Control Devices. This critical project is aimed at enhancing environmental compliance and operational efficiency for a 4 MT/Hr. Rice Husk Fired Steam Boiler located at the Milk Plant in Rohtak, Haryana. The scope of work necessitates a complete solution, ensuring the devices are fully operational and compliant in all respects. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹20,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The selected bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 365 days to complete all aspects of the project. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,180 (including 18.00% GST). Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from 22nd July 2026, 11:00 AM to 8th September 2026, 04:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline of 8th September 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 9th September 2026, 11:30 AM at Vita Milk Plant Rohtak. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 5th September 2026, 11:30 AM at the same location, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The tender reference number is MUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4108. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online. Further details regarding technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Milk Plant Rohtak |
| Address | Ceo Milk Plant Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Operation Maintenance Of Air Pollution Control Equipments At Pratap Nagar..read more
Indian Army Environmental Control and Hydration Equipment Procurement..read more
Operational Maintenance and Technological Upkeep for COB10 & COB11 By-Product Plant..read more
Supply and Installation of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Devices..read more
Short Term E Tender Regarding Job Of Running And Maintenance Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category