Procurement of 200kVA Copper Winding Power Transformers

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 200kVA Copper Winding Power Transformers
Tender ID2026_HBC_536642_1Tender Reference NumberMUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4349
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationVita Milk Plant Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 200kVA Copper Winding Power Transformers
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_536642_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4349
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationVita Milk Plant Rohtak,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of 200kva, 11kv/0.415kv, &amp#x0d Transformer, Copper Winding

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HBC_536642_1 and reference number MUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4349, is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by the CEO Milk Plant Rohtak. The procurement is for the **PURCHASE OF 200KVA, 11KV/0.415KV TRANSFORMERS WITH COPPER WINDING**. This is an open tender for Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,000 and a required bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Cover 1) and Price Bid (Cover 2), can be downloaded starting from July 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period is also from July 27, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held at Vita Milk Plant Rohtak on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM, also at Vita Milk Plant Rohtak. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,180 (including 18% GST), comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and ₹1,180 processing fee. The contract period is 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo Milk Plant Rohtak
AddressCeo Milk Plant Rohtak
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 132/33kv, 80 Mva Power Transformers..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 132/33kv, 80 Mva Power Transformers...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category