Supply of Electrical Spares for Haryana Sugar Mill Projects

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Spares for Haryana Sugar Mill Projects
Tender ID2026_HBC_543331_1Tender Reference Numberelectricalspares
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Spares for Haryana Sugar Mill Projects
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543331_1
  • Tender Reference Numberelectricalspares
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Electricalspares

This tender, initiated by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the supply of electrical spares. The tender is an open and advertised tender with a contract form of supply and a period of work specified at 60 days, with a bid validity also set at 60 days. The tender inviting authority is the Managing Director, located at Meerut Road. The tender is for Miscellaneous Goods, with a reference number of "electricalspares". Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, payable online, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format), both pertaining to electrical spares. The location for this tender is Karnal, with a pincode of 132001. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Provision Of Productivity Office For Projects At Electrical Department..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Provision Of Productivity Office For Projects At Electrical Department...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category