Electrical Department Project Office Construction at Hindustan Shipyard

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Department Project Office Construction at Hindustan Shipyard
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberOS/CM/2042/28U dated 13 Aug 26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHindustan Shipyard Limited , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Department Project Office Construction at Hindustan Shipyard
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberOS/CM/2042/28U dated 13 Aug 26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHindustan Shipyard Limited,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Productivity Office For Projects At Electrical Department

This tender, initiated by Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, pertains to the "Provision of Productivity Office for Projects at Electrical Department." The tender reference number is OS/CM/2042/28U, dated 13 August 2026. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Works, with a specific product category of Civil Works. The tender documents will be available for download from eprocurehslgsl.nic.in from 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,500 is required. The tender inviting authority is U prakash - M(Civil), located at Hindustan Shipyard Limited, and can be reached at Ph No 9493792828.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids U Prakash - M(civil)
AddressPh No 9493792828
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Jadavpur University Tender

Electrical Renovation Work At The Electrical Engineering Department In The Jadavpur..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work For Lift..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Jadavpur University Tender

Electrical Renovation Work At The Electrical Engineering Department In The...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work For Lift...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category