| Tender Title | RCC Welcome Gate Construction in Sadhaura Ward 08 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544345_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F691A80F 7A91 4C3E B908 DFC686DEDFBA1314ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.86 L | Tender Location | Sadhaura , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Welcome Gate Near Wine Shop In Ward No. 08 Mc Sadhaura.
This tender, reference number 2026F691A80F 7A91 4C3E B908 DFC686DEDFBA1314ULB, is being invited by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Committee Sadhaura, for the "Construction of RCC Welcome gate near wine shop in Ward No. 08 MC Sadhaura." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹7,85,540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,540. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation (DNIT.pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial bidding (BOQ.xls). The bid submission period opens on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Sadhaura. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of commencement, and the bid validity period is 150 days. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajesh Sharma |
| Address | Municipal Committee Sadhaura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Welcome Gate Of Entry Point Of Main Bazaar..read more
In Ward No 08/19/23 Construction Work Of Rcc Nala Cover..read more
Mahipatol Gram Panchayat Welcome Gate Installation and Construction Project..read more
Construction and Installation of Tetari Gram Panchayat Welcome Gate..read more
Construction Of Entry Gate At Rajeev Nagar By Pdg Rcc, Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category