Architect Services for Infrastructure Projects EOI

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateMar 13, 2025
  • Closing DateDec 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architect Services for Infrastructure Projects EOI
Tender ID2025_EIL_853232_1Tender Reference NumberExpression of Interest (EOI) for Enlistment of Architects
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-03-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitect Services for Infrastructure Projects EOI
  • Tender ID2025_EIL_853232_1
  • Tender Reference NumberExpression of Interest (EOI) for Enlistment of Architects
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-03-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Eoi Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-03-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-12-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-03-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-03-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-03-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-12-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-03-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-12-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-03-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment Of Architects For Infrastructure Projects

Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the enlistment of architects for infrastructure projects. This open tender, with Tender ID 2025_EIL_853232_1 and Tender Reference Number "Expression of Interest (EOI) for Enlistment of Architects," is an EOI form of contract for miscellaneous works. Applications are to be submitted via the EIL Contractor Enlistment Portal. The tender documents are available for download from March 13, 2025, at 05:00 PM until December 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting March 13, 2025, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on December 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on December 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this application. Further details regarding tenderer classification, pre-qualification, and bid validity are available in the EOI document. The tender is managed by Mr. Rajesh Sinha, CGM (SCM-PDD) at Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, EIL DELHI (HO).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Rajesh Sinha, Cgm (scm-pdd)
AddressEil Delhi (ho)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment Of Architects For Infrastructure Projects..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi Invited For Selection Of Associate For Providing Engineering Consultancy Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Associates For Real Estate Development Projects Across..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (eoi) For The Identification Of Development..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment Of Architects For Infrastructure...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hites Tender

Consulting Services For Execution Of Projects...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi Invited For Selection Of Associate For Providing Engineering Consultancy...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Associates For Real Estate Development Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (eoi) For The Identification Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category