| Tender Title | Vegetarian Canteen Services for CIPET Haryana Employees and Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7751968 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET), under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the provision of Canteen Services at their Haryana facility. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7751968, is a Best Price on Fixed Menu Rate Model specifically for Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, and Beverages. The services are to be delivered exclusively within the building premises for the benefit of employees, patients, and in-house personnel. The bidding period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹180,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This tender, dated July 7, 2026, presents a significant opportunity for experienced catering providers to deliver essential and high-quality canteen services to the CIPET community.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more
Comprehensive Canteen Services for Employee Welfare at Bhopal Western Region Office..read more
Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel at HPCL Cochin Terminal..read more
Kolkata Retail Office Canteen Services: Employee Welfare Breakfast, Lunch, and Snacks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category