Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for University Library

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for University Library
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for University Library
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7814001, is being issued by the Education Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the University Library, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat. The tender specifically seeks the supply of **sixty-six (66) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), critically requiring ISI marking to IS1391 (Part 2)**. This procurement is managed by the Office Name: Estate. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated 29-07-2026. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this essential requirement for the University Library's infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9637751.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840994.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6b53056f-cacf-4378-a6bf1785308339812_buyconl.bd.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Andaman..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for SKUAST..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category