| Tender Title | Gujarat Rural Solar LED Streetlight Systems Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957904 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957904, is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Office, Kalol, located at District Gandhinagar, Pin Code 382721. The tender pertains to the procurement of seventy-one (71) units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, adhering to MNRE specifications (Q3). The bid is open for participation from August 26, 2026, 4:17 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,700.0 is required for participation. This procurement represents a significant opportunity to contribute to rural infrastructure development in Gujarat by providing sustainable and efficient solar street lighting solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Single Solar Light Pipe System for Sustainable Illumination..read more
Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for ICAR..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category