| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Grocery Items for Tribal Student Hostels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7765481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7765481, is being issued by the National Education Society for Tribal Students, under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, for the supply of essential GROCERY ITEMS. Specifically, the tender encompasses a diverse range of products including BIRYANI PULAV MASHALA, TOMATO SAUCE, and NAMKIN SEV. The total quantity required across all items amounts to 188,610 units. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement opportunity is being managed by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, with the specific operational address for this tender being EMRS Jhagadia, Bharuch, Gujarat, 393125, and the administrative office located in Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Supply Of Grocery Items..read more
Supply Of Grocery Items..read more
Procurement of Essential Grocery Items for Tribal Student Welfare Initiatives..read more
Procurement of Grocery Items for EMRS Wagalkhod, Bharuch..read more
Procurement of Grocery and Daily Need Items for Tribal Student Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category