| Tender Title | Procurement of Grocery Items for EMRS Wagalkhod, Bharuch | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7770362 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7770362, is issued by the National Education Society for Tribal Students, a division under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, for the procurement of GROCERY ITEMS. The specific operational address for this requirement is EMRS Wagalkhod, Bharuch, Gujarat, with the postal code 393125. The tender opens on 06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 223,017 units, with the BOQ Title explicitly listing "BIRYANI PULAV MASHALA TOMATO SAUCE NAMKIN SEV 0" as key items to be supplied. This opportunity is particularly relevant for suppliers with the capacity to provide these specific culinary ingredients.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Supply Of Grocery Items..read more
Procurement of Essential Grocery Items for Tribal Student Welfare Initiatives..read more
Supply Of Grocery Items..read more
Procurement of Grocery and Daily Need Items for Tribal Student Education..read more
Supply Of Grocery Items Fruits Milk Vegetable Sweets Commercial Gas For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category