| Tender Title | Grocery Item Supply for Shri Siddhivinayak Temple Trust | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SSGTT_1333133_1 | Tender Reference Number | SVT/373 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Retender For Supply Of Grocery Items
This tender, reference number SVT/373, is an open tender for the "Retender for Supply Of Grocery Items" by the Shri Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust, a State Government and UT organization. The tender process begins on August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission start dates aligning. Bidders are required to submit their applications and bid documents by September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust, Prabhadevi, Mumbai. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Mumbai. This is a fixed-rate contract, and it is a retender for the supply of grocery items, categorized under Food Products. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,500, which includes a processing fee of ₹500. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scan copies of tender documents (fee/prequal/technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (finance). The bid validity period is 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust, Prabhadevi 25 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Grocery Items..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items for Gujarat Tribal Development..read more
Supply of Essential Grocery Items and Provisions for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Procurement of Essential Grocery Items for Tribal Student Welfare Initiatives..read more
Supply Of Grocery Items Fruits Milk Vegetable Sweets Commercial Gas For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category