| Tender Title | OKha Railway Colony Building Debris Removal and Disposal Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-RJT-2026-27-E-55 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DRM-RJT-2026-27-E-55, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAJKOT DIVISION-ENGG/WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department located at the Engineering Department, Divisional Railway Manager Office Kothi Compound, Rajkot. The tender pertains to the **Removal/Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials, building debris from OKHA Railway Colony**. This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific focus on Railway related Products, though no further sub-category is specified. The tender fee is 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9900 is required. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:09 PM until 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:09 PM, with the final submission deadline being 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The location for this work is specified as Mumbai. For a complete description and further details, please refer directly to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajkot Division-engg/western Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department, Divisional Railway Manager Office Kothi Compound, Rajkot Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services..read more
Demolishing Of Existing Old Building And Removal Of Debris Of Odia..read more
Cleaning And Removal Of Debris/earth Underneath Pipe Racks In Haldia Refinery..read more
Hazardous Waste Disposal Services..read more
Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category