Haldia Refinery Pipe Rack Debris and Earth Removal Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Refinery Pipe Rack Debris and Earth Removal Services
Tender ID2026_HR_191302_1Tender Reference Number9040C26C69
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Refinery Pipe Rack Debris and Earth Removal Services
  • Tender ID2026_HR_191302_1
  • Tender Reference Number9040C26C69
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning And Removal Of Debris/earth Underneath Pipe Racks In Haldia Refinery

This tender, referenced as 9040C26C69, is an Open Tender issued by IndianOil, specifically the Haldia Refinery, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement concerns the essential service of cleaning and removal of debris/earth from underneath pipe racks within the Haldia Refinery premises. The Tender Inviting Authority is the DGM (CC) at IOCL Haldia Refinery, with the work to be executed at the Haldia Refinery, Pincode 721606. Bidders are advised of critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM and close on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST or other means. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD and various undertakings, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 548 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Payment instruments accepted are Online Net Banking and NEFT/RTGS. Further details, including the NIT document, additional documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cc)
AddressIocl Haldia Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Drain Cleaning and Desilting Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Civil Maintenance Supervision Support Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Drain Cleaning and Desilting Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Civil Maintenance Supervision Support Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category