| Tender Title | Belt-Driven Rotary Vacuum Pump Procurement for Plasma Research Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941924 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941924, is being issued by the Institute For Plasma Research, a constituent unit of the Department of Atomic Energy, operating under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The procurement is for a single unit of a Belt-driven rotary vacuum pump. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 9:50 AM and the Bid End Date of 24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The relevant authority for this tender is located at the Facilitation Centre for Industrial Plasma Technologies, A-10B G.I.D.C. Electronics Estate, Sector 25, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, with the pincode 382016. This opportunity is managed by the West Zone office, and the date of issuance for this tender is 03-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps for IIT Jodhpur..read more
Procurement of Rotary Vane Pumps, Pirani Gauges, and Vacuum Ovens for..read more
Vacuum Pump Supply for Belt Filter Systems..read more
Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Procurement Of Vacuum Pump Gearbox For Fgd System Of Ntpc Kudgi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category