Supply of KRAL Make VBU Feed Booster Pumps for IOCL Gujarat Refinery

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of KRAL Make VBU Feed Booster Pumps for IOCL Gujarat Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980726Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of KRAL Make VBU Feed Booster Pumps for IOCL Gujarat Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980726
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Gujarat Refinery, an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply of two units of KRAL make pump, specifically for the MLOP of VBU Feed Booster Pump. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980726, is open for applications from September 2, 2026, at 10:13 AM, and prospective bidders have until September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM to submit their proposals. This procurement is critical for the operational efficiency and enhancement of the VBU Feed Booster Pump system at IOCL's Gujarat Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To Bpcl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited For..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Wilo Pumps and Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Overhaul and Troubleshooting Supervisory Services at Bongaigaon Refinery...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Wilo Pumps and Spare Parts for Bhilai Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category