Indian Army Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980525Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980525
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's requirement of essential computing resources. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7980525, concerns the procurement of four (4) units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers, categorized as (Q2). Interested vendors are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 10:23 AM and the bid end date of 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement will be conducted from the office located at ***********KUTCHHBHUJ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level Units..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Government Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill Training..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Home Department Tender

Nanded Police Department: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Government Arts College Bhanvad Acquires Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam

Home Department Tender

Nanded Police Department: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category