Nanded Police Department: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nanded Police Department: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983211Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNanded Police Department: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983211
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Home Department, Maharashtra, specifically by the Superintendent of Police Nanded, located at Vazirabad Chowk, Nanded (431601V). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983211, is for the procurement of ten (10) units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers, categorized under "Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)". The tender period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 4:04 PM and closes on September 11th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This provides an opportunity for suppliers to bid on the provision of essential computing hardware to support the operational needs of the Police Department in Nanded, Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level Units..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Indian Statistical Institute..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Tribal Education..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Institute Of Human Resources Development Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for IHRD Kundara..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Indian Statistical...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Tribal Education...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Institute Of Human Resources Development Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for IHRD Kundara...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category