Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Tribal Education

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Tribal Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Tribal Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, on behalf of the National Education Society for Tribal Students, for the procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950004, is open for submission between 11:51 AM on September 1st, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 11th, 2026. The procurement requires a total of twenty (20) desktop computers. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, specifically the office located in Delhi, is the issuing authority, and the goods are intended for EMRS Kesla, Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, with the postal code 461111. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing educational infrastructure within tribal student communities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793078.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0d5eb4b6-be0a-4459-81301788243565903_principal-0420343@nests.tribal.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level Units..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill Training..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Home Department Tender

Nanded Police Department: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Indian Statistical Institute..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Desktop Computer Supply - Entry & Mid-Level...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for National Skill...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Silchar Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam

Home Department Tender

Nanded Police Department: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Indian Statistical...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category