Indian Army Edible Oil Supply: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Edible Oil Supply: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995426Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Edible Oil Supply: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995426
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) and Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) to the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995426, will commence on September 3rd, 2026, at 8:01 PM and conclude on September 7th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A substantial total quantity of 14,000 units of these essential edible oils is required. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army's office located in Kutchh Bhuj, with the tender dated September 3rd, 2026. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to meet the critical dietary needs of the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845640.pdf
  • Document
    1788445613.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category