High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Ahmedabad

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7848903, pertains to the procurement of two (2) units of High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) for operations within the Ahmedabad City region. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of August 24, 2026, at 6:15 PM and the Bid End Date of September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This tender, dated August 24, 2026, represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army and necessitates the provision of high-quality computing solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9677683.pdf
  • Document
    Laptop_c511344b-dddb-4d39-b4ed1785737494711_11idsrpo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jammu And Kashmir Housing Board Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptop Notebook Devices for Jammu and Kashmir Housing..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jammu And Kashmir Housing Board Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptop Notebook Devices for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category