| Tender Title | Indian Air Force High-End Desktop Computer Procurement - Jamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7623671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity for the procurement of High End Desktop Computers (Q2) for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7623671, and the tender is dated 07-07-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between 12:00 PM on 05-09-2026 and 12:00 PM on 07-09-2026. A total quantity of 29 High End Desktop Computers is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,810.0 to be submitted. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Air Force, with operations based in Jamnagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training Institute..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Desktop Computers for VNIT..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Supply for Dharanidhar University, Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category