| Tender Title | High-Performance Desktop Computer Supply for Dharanidhar University, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944007 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Higher Education Department, Odisha, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944007, seeks the supply of twenty-four (24) High-End Desktop Computers (Q2) to Dharanidhar University, Keonjhar. The bid is open from August 20, 2026, 7:36 PM, until September 10, 2026, 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 48,000.0 is required. The procurement is for the Keonjhar office of Dharanidhar University, located at 758001 Dharanidhar University Keonjhar, within the state of Odisha. This represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential high-performance computing resources to a key educational institution in Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training Institute..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Desktop Computers for VNIT..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Calicut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category