| Tender Title | Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Calicut | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943075 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943075, is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Calicut, under the auspices of the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The National Institute of Technology Calicut, located at nit campus, P.O. Chathamangalam, 673601, is seeking to procure twenty-six (26) units of High-End Desktop Computers (Q2). The tender will commence on August 21, 2026, at 5:06 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,680.00 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Tasar Research and Training Institute..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Desktop Computers for VNIT..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Supply for Dharanidhar University, Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category