| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Performance Desktop Computers for VNIT | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915911 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915911, is issued by the Visvesvaraya National Institute Of Technology, under the Department Of Higher Education and the Ministry Of Education. The tender is for the procurement of "High End Desktop Computer (Q2)" and has a total quantity of thirty (30) units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 4:44 PM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 141,000.00 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category