Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Junagadh Police Special Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Junagadh Police Special Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Junagadh Police Special Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925126, is issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the Junagadh Police Special Operations Office, dated 17-08-2026. The procurement pertains to Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) (Q3), with a total required quantity of 82 units. Bids will be accepted from 06-09-2026 at 2:00 PM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness and effectiveness of the Junagadh Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851100.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764875.pdf
  • Document
    TYRE82_ff35353a-bdfd-4112-bce51786954219065_phq-jun.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Department Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Uttarakhand Police Department..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Police Department Tender

Police Vehicle Solid Cushion Tyre Supply Uttarakhand..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Manitou Manlift Solid Foam Filled Tyres..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Police Department Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Uttarakhand Police Department...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Police Department Tender

Police Vehicle Solid Cushion Tyre Supply Uttarakhand...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Manitou Manlift Solid Foam Filled Tyres...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category