| Tender Title | Procurement of Manitou Manlift Solid Foam Filled Tyres | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837600 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837600, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a significant entity under the Ministry of Power. The tender concerns the procurement of one (1) unit of solid foam filled tyres specifically for a MANITOU SOUTH ASIA PVT LTD make manlift. The bidding period for this requirement opens on 22-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required from all participating bidders. This procurement is being managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon of the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Solid Tyres for NALCO Forklifts in Bhubaneswar..read more
Indian Railways South East Central Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Procurement..read more
Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Uttarakhand Police Department..read more
Police Vehicle Solid Cushion Tyre Supply Uttarakhand..read more
Procurement Of Foam Pump Ntpc Lara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category