Police Vehicle Solid Cushion Tyre Supply Uttarakhand

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Police Vehicle Solid Cushion Tyre Supply Uttarakhand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolice Vehicle Solid Cushion Tyre Supply Uttarakhand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Police Department Uttarakhand, specifically by the Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pithoragarh. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990696, and dated 03-09-2026, the department seeks to procure **45 units of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) (Q3)**. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals, with the bidding window commencing on 03-09-2026 at 10:07 AM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttarakhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    or_cdb67cea-e56f-43cb-8c2d1788409925375_buycon19.pdu.ua.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840247.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Uttarakhand Police Department..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Uttarakhand Police Department...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category