Professional Painting Services for Government Ayurved Hospital in Junagadh

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Painting Services for Government Ayurved Hospital in Junagadh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988624Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Painting Services for Government Ayurved Hospital in Junagadh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988624
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988624**, issued on **02-09-2026**. The procurement pertains to **Professional Painting Services for Hospital Furniture and Walls** at the **Government Ayurved Hospital, Pancheshwar Road, Junagadh - 362001**. The bidding period will commence on **02-09-2026 at 4:05 PM** and conclude on **17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity is specifically for painting services within a healthcare facility, emphasizing the need for a skilled and experienced contractor to undertake this specialized work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Jk Medical Supplies Corporation Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Sub District Hospital Nagri-Parole, Kathua..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Jk Medical Supplies Corporation Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Sub District Hospital Nagri-Parole, Kathua...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category