| Tender Title | Supply of Solid Stick Lubricators for Gujarat Metro Wheel Flanges | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948887 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,51,165 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation Limited (GMRC) for the supply of Solid Stick Lubricators for wheel flanges, as part of their ongoing infrastructure development. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948887, is open for submission from August 21, 2026, commencing at 6:06 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹251,165.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). The Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation Limited, located at Apparel Park Depot, Rajpur Hirpur Gomtipur, PIN 380021, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 16,500 units of these Solid Stick Lubricators, crucial for ensuring the smooth and safe operation of their rail network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more
Supply Of Small Bore Flanges For Mr Ta 2026..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery..read more
Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category