Procurement of Closed Reflux COD Analyzer for Government Polytechnic Vyara

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Closed Reflux COD Analyzer for Government Polytechnic Vyara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7700463Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Closed Reflux COD Analyzer for Government Polytechnic Vyara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7700463
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Government Polytechnic Vyara, an organization under the esteemed Education Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of a COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7700463, is open for application from 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM to 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This critical procurement, dated 24-06-2026, aims to equip the Government Polytechnic Vyara with a single unit of this specialized laboratory instrument, essential for advanced chemical analysis within their academic and research endeavors. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this requirement for the MinistryState of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Closed Reflux Chemical Oxygen Demand Analyzer for KDPatan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement Of Consumables For Toc Analyzer Multi N/c 3100..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sox Nox Co Co2 Analyzer..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital COD Digester for Laboratory Analysis..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Forbes Marshall Optisens 8390 pH Analyzers for DM Water..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Closed Reflux Chemical Oxygen Demand Analyzer for KDPatan...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement Of Consumables For Toc Analyzer Multi N/c 3100...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sox Nox Co Co2 Analyzer...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital COD Digester for Laboratory Analysis...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Forbes Marshall Optisens 8390 pH Analyzers for DM...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category