SOX, NOX, CO, and CO2 Analyzer System Procurement for NTPC

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SOX, NOX, CO, and CO2 Analyzer System Procurement for NTPC
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111509_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332538
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Muzaffarpur , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSOX, NOX, CO, and CO2 Analyzer System Procurement for NTPC
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111509_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332538
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Muzaffarpur,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Sox Nox Co Co2 Analyzer

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the procurement of SOX, NOX, CO, and CO2 analyzers. This tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332538 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111509_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is a "Limited" tender. The period of work is specified as 90 days from the date of award. Bidders are advised that the bid validity period will also be 90 days. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain the Bid Document duly signed and stamped, along with the Technical Datasheet and SPC, while Cover 2 will be the Price Bid. The tender is scheduled for e-publication on September 3, 2026, at 12:15 PM. Document download and bid submission will commence simultaneously on September 3, 2026, at 12:15 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. For any queries, the inviting authority can be reached at NTPC LIMITED (A GOVT. OF INDIA ENTERPRISE), 9th Floor, CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018, with M Amarnath AGM (USSC C and M) as the Tender Inviting Authority. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Continuous Emissions Monitoring System (CEMS) for SOx and NOx Analysers at..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Microprocessor-Based NOx CO Stack Gas Analyzers for Emission Monitoring..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Boiler Stack Emission Gas Spm,sox,nox Analyser 1..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Supply Of Co And Co2 Cylinder..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for NTPC..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Continuous Emissions Monitoring System (CEMS) for SOx and NOx Analysers...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Microprocessor-Based NOx CO Stack Gas Analyzers for Emission...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Boiler Stack Emission Gas Spm,sox,nox Analyser...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Supply Of Co And Co2 Cylinder...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category