Procurement of Closed Reflux Chemical Oxygen Demand Analyzer for KDPatan

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Closed Reflux Chemical Oxygen Demand Analyzer for KDPatan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Closed Reflux Chemical Oxygen Demand Analyzer for KDPatan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941981, is formally presented by the Directorate of Technical Education, under the aegis of the Education Department Gujarat. Dated 21-08-2026, this opportunity seeks the procurement of a single unit of a COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux) (Q3). The tender period opens on 21-08-2026 at 11:05 AM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This vital equipment is intended for use at the office of the Principal, KDPPatan, within the state of Gujarat, and aligns with the educational and technical development objectives of the ministry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Polytechnic Tender

Procurement of Closed Reflux COD Analyzer for Government Polytechnic Vyara..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement Of Consumables For Toc Analyzer Multi N/c 3100..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dewatering Speciality Chemical For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos Chemical Suits For Sdrf..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Government Polytechnic Tender

Procurement of Closed Reflux COD Analyzer for Government Polytechnic Vyara...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement Of Consumables For Toc Analyzer Multi N/c 3100...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dewatering Speciality Chemical For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos Chemical Suits For Sdrf...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category