Procurement of 24 Chemical Suits for SDRF

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 24 Chemical Suits for SDRF
Tender ID2026_GRID1_98413_1Tender Reference Number16/SDRF/RFB/UPREPARE/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 24 Chemical Suits for SDRF
  • Tender ID2026_GRID1_98413_1
  • Tender Reference Number16/SDRF/RFB/UPREPARE/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-16 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 24 Nos Chemical Suits For Sdrf

The Program Manager, PIU-RWD, on behalf of PD (PMU Uttarakhand Green Resilient and Inclusive Development Project) - World Bank, hereby invites open tenders for the Procurement of 24 Nos Chemical suits for SDRF. This is a Goods tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a Tender Reference Number of 16/SDRF/RFB/UPREPARE/2026. The total tender fee is ₹5,900, payable to the Program Manager, PIU-RWD at Dehradun. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,000, fixed fee type, is also required, payable to the Program Manager, PIU-RWD at Dehradun, with payment instruments including DD, BG, or FDR. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and must be submitted by 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at 36, USDMA Building, IT Park, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 17-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at PIU-RWD, 5th Floor, USDMA Building, 36, IT Park, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Pre-Qualification, Tender Fee, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BoQ and Financial Bid Submission Form). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Program Manager, Piu-rwd
AddressProgram Manager, Piu-rwd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dewatering Speciality Chemical For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture Tender

E-tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemical Pesticides..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

EP Emulsion Chemical Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

Cobalt 59 Chemical Analysis Laboratory Services..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Gujarat Forensic Science Laboratory..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dewatering Speciality Chemical For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture Tender

E-tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemical Pesticides...read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

EP Emulsion Chemical Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

Cobalt 59 Chemical Analysis Laboratory Services...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Gujarat Forensic Science Laboratory...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category