Artificial Regeneration Plantation Services for Government Arts and Science College Babla

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Artificial Regeneration Plantation Services for Government Arts and Science College Babla
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977516Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArtificial Regeneration Plantation Services for Government Arts and Science College Babla
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977516
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Education Department Gujarat and specifically advertised by the Principal Office of the Government Arts and Science College Babla under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977516, seeks qualified and experienced service providers for Plantation Service, with a focus on Artificial Regeneration. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:14 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat, and is vital for enhancing the ecological landscape and educational environment of the institution. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Of Haryana Tender

As Per Dnit..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Of Haryana Tender

As Per Dnit...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category