Perimeter Lighting System Installation and Supply at Dhrangadhra Military Station

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perimeter Lighting System Installation and Supply at Dhrangadhra Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785961_1Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/81 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerimeter Lighting System Installation and Supply at Dhrangadhra Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785961_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/81 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Perimeter Lights And Poles With Connected Items Along State Highway 20 At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR, is inviting bids for the "PROVN OF PERIMETER LIGHTS AND POLES WITH CONNECTED ITEMS ALONG STATE HIGHWAY 20 AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA" (Tender Reference Number: GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/81 of 2026-27). This open tender, categorized under Works, specifically the Electrical Works sub-category "Provn of perimeter lights etc.", is for the provision of perimeter lights and poles with associated connected items at the Military Station in Dhrangadhra. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days and has a bid validity period of 60 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque for the Tender Fee of ₹500 payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR, along with the firm's letterhead application. Additional documents for this cover include a scanned copy of the enlistment letter for MES enlisted contractors, and for un-enlisted contractors, scanned copies of EMD (₹48,000, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR, with BG/ST or exemption allowed) and other necessary documents as per tender specifications, along with scanned GST and EPFO registration certificates. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Finance Bid (BOQ) in an .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹48,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. All submissions are to be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army Gandhinagar
AddressGe Army Gandhinagar Po Bsf Campus Gandhinagar 382045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Damaged L. T. Overhead Supply Distribution System Of..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road (approx 310 Mtrs) At Ambaji Lines..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System Along The..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of 11kv Mrs And Other Connected Works At Military Station..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Damaged L. T. Overhead Supply Distribution System...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road (approx 310 Mtrs) At Ambaji...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System Along...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of 11kv Mrs And Other Connected Works At Military...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category