Comprehensive Civil and Electrical Maintenance for Military Accommodation at Mil Stn Jnr

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil and Electrical Maintenance for Military Accommodation at Mil Stn Jnr
Tender ID2026_MES_784632_1Tender Reference Number87551/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationArmy Area , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil and Electrical Maintenance for Military Accommodation at Mil Stn Jnr
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784632_1
  • Tender Reference Number87551/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationArmy Area,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Compressive Maint To Wooden/aluminium Joinery, Sunken Treatment, Roof Sheet, Flooring, Plumbing, B/r Misc Work, Internal Wiring, Dbs And Allied E/m Work Of Md/otm Accn At Mil Stn Jnr

This tender, reference number 87551/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority, CWE AHMEDABAD, located at Hanuman Camp, Shahibaug Ahmedabad, PIN-380003. The tender seeks bids for comprehensive maintenance works within the MD/OTM ACCN at MIL STN JNR, an army area. The scope of work encompasses a wide range of civil and allied engineering maintenance, including but not limited to wooden and aluminum joinery maintenance, sunken treatment, roof sheeting, flooring, plumbing, miscellaneous brickwork, internal wiring, and associated electrical and mechanical (E/M) work. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and financial bids (BOQ) in the second. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 14-Aug-2026 at 06:35 PM and the document download end date of 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at CWE AHMEDABAD. Prospective bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE (A) JAMNAGAR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,65,000 is required, payable to GE(A) JAMNAGAR. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption is allowed, with payment to be made at JAMNAGAR. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further detailed information, including NIT documents and BOQ, is available for download and inspection as per the specified dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ahmedabad
AddressCwe Ahmedabad&#x0d Hanuman Camp&#x0d Shahibaug Ahmedabad&#x0d Pin-380003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At Gc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint For Nowgong Mil Stn Under Age B/r-i At Ge..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Para 35 Works For Comprehensive Water Proofing And Seepage Prevention Works..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint For Nowgong Mil Stn Under Age B/r-i At...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Para 35 Works For Comprehensive Water Proofing And Seepage Prevention...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category