| Tender Title | INS Valsura Civil Works: Building P-99 Improvements & Pathway Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786068_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8987/VAL/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.72 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) Navy Jamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition/ Alteration And Improvement To Bldg No. P-99 (mcpo/ Cpos Married Accn) And Provision Of Pathways For Bldg No. P-76 And Iron Gate At Certain Locations At Ins Valsura, Jamnagar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8987/VAL/E8, is for Civil Works and is being issued by GE (I) Navy Jamnagar, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the addition, alteration, and improvement to Building No. P-99 (MCPO/CPOs Married Accommodation) and the provision of pathways for Building No. P-76, along with the installation of an iron gate at specified locations within INS Valsura, Jamnagar. The estimated tender value is ₹38,72,000, with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender, with a two-cover system for bid submission, which commences on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and closes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (I) Navy Jamnagar. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,450 are required, payable to GE (I) Navy Jamnagar. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque or through a Bank Guarantee/Security Deposit. All documents are to be downloaded between 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM and 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documentation for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (i) Navy Jamnagar |
| Address | Ins Valsura, Jamnagar - 361 150 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration To Sewage Lines At Certain Locations In Md Accn..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-99, P-106 And P-107 Under Ge,..read more
General Psm Imp 2026 27 Improvement
 Works To Tdc Between Chainage..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category